Ellisolandia elongata



Phylum: Rhodophyta
Class: Florideophyceae
Order: Corallinales
Family: Corallinaceae


Common name: Corallina comune
Habitat: Rocky substrate
Deep: Found in the intertidal
Link: Algaebase

 



Comments