Phylum: Cnidaria


Class: Hydrozoa

Order: Anthoathecata


Family: Corynidae

Coryne pintneri


Family: Eudendriidae

Eudendrium racemosum


Family: Hydractiniidae

Hydractinia


Family: Oceaniidae

Oceania armata

Turritopsis dohrnii


Family: Pandeidae

Amphinema rugosum


Family: Pennariidae

Pennaria disticha


Family: Proboscidactylidae

Proboscidactyla ornata


Family: Tubulariidae

Ectopleura wrighti


Family: Zancleidae

Halocoryne epizoica

 Order: Leptothecata

Family: Aequoreidae

Aequorea forskalea


Family: Aglaopheniidae

Aglaophenia elongata

Aglaophenia octodonta

Aglaophenia tubiformis


Family: Campanulariidae

Campanularia 

Campanularia volubilis

Clytia hemisphaerica

Clytia linearis

Obelia dichotoma


Family: Haleciidae

Halecium pusillum


Family: Halopterididae

Antennella secundaria

Antennella siliquosa


Family: Hebellidae

Anthohebella parasitica


Family: Kirchenpaueriidae

Kirchenpaueria pinnata


Family: Laodiceidae

Laodicea undulata


Family: Lovenellidae

Mitrocomium


Family: Plumulariidae

Nemertesia ramosa

Plumularia posidoniae

Plumularia setacea


Family: Sertulariidae

Dynamena disticha

Sertularella ellisii

Sertularella gayi

Sertularella mediterranea

Sertularia distans


Family: Syntheciidae

Synthecium evansi


Order: Siphonophorae


Family: Agalmatidae

Halistemma rubrum

Nanomia bijuga


Family: Forskaliidae

Forskalia formosa


Family: Hippopodiidae

Hippopodius hippopus


Family: Prayidae

Amphicaryon acaule

Rosacea cymbiformis



Class: Scyphozoa

Order: Coronatae


Family: Nausithoidae

Nausithoe

Order: Rhizostomeae


Family: Rhizostomatidae

Rhizostoma pulma


Order: Semaeostomeae 


Family: Pelagiidae

Chrysaora hysoscella


Family: Ulmaridae

Aurelia solida


Class: Anthozoa

Order: Actiniaria


Family: Actiniidae

Actinia equina

Anemonia viridis


Family: Aiptasiidae

Aiptasia diaphana


Family: Hormathiidae

Calliactis parasitica


Order: Alcyonacea


Family: Alcyoniidae

Alcyonium palmatum


Family: Cornulariidae

Cornularia cornucopiae


Family: Gorgoniidae

Leptogorgia sarmentosa


Family: Plexauridae

Paramuricea clavata


Order: Pennatulacea


Family: Pennatulidae

Pteroeides spinosum

Order: Scleractinia

Family: Caryophyllidae

Caryophyllia (Caryophyllia) inornata


Family: Dendrophylliidae

Balanophyllia (Balanophyllia) europaea


Family: Scleractinia incertae sedis

Cladocora caespitosa

Order: Spirularia


Family: Cerianthidae

Cerianthus membranaceus

Order: Zoantharia


Family: Epizoanthidae

Epizoanthus arenaceus


Family: Parazoanthidae

Parazoanthus axinellae

Savalia savaglia











Comments